École Française de la seconde moitié du XIXe siècle

Lot 76
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 230EUR
Cows in the meadow Oil on canvas. 57 x 85 cm. Restorations, missing parts, dents, cracks. PROVENANCE: . Former collection of Émile Delaune, painter and engraver, Grand Prix of the Universal Exhibition of 1900, in the category Engravers-Printers. He was one of the first directors of the Académie de la Grande Chaumière, founded in 1904. . Delaune family. . Last descendant Eugène Charles Delaune.