Lot n° 69
Estimation :
400 - 600
: 650EUR
École FRANÇAISE du début du XIXe siècle, suiveur de Joseph VERNET
Fishermen in front of a rocky landscape with a waterfall
Oil on canvas.
37 x 46 cm.
Accidents, missing parts, restorations.