Lot n° 293
Estimation :
Result with fees
: 25EUR
Jules VERNE
Les Grands Navigateurs du XVIIIe siècle. Paris, J. Hetzel, n. d. [1879]. Red half-chagrin, spine gilt, gilt edges (period binding).
First edition large in-8°. Illustrations by PHILIPPOTEAUX. Some foxing.