Lot n° 279
Estimation :
250 - 300
Result with fees
: 126EUR
Jules VERNE
Les Naufragés du Jonathan. Paris, Collection Hetzel, n. d. [1909]. Polychrome boards, gilt edges.
First edition, large in-8°; first hardback. Illustrations by ROUX, including nine colour plates.
A good copy. (Jauzac, 311/313).