TOUCHARD-LAFOSSE GEORGES (1780-1847). History... - Lot 221 - Lucien Paris

Lot 221
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 70EUR
TOUCHARD-LAFOSSE GEORGES (1780-1847). History of Paris, its revolutions, its governments and its events, Paris, L'Administration de la librairie de Mrs Dion et Lambert, 1853. 3 volumes bound in-4. Ex-libris A.Weill). Some foxing. Attached : TOUCHARD-LAFOSSE GEORGES (1780-1847). Histoire des environs de Paris, Paris, Poigant, éditeur, Blois, Félix Jahyer, éditeur, 1845. One volume in-8 illustrated with engravings. Binding damaged and staining.